Luis Miguel

Follow
Luis Miguel

Born

4/19/1970, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri

Gender

Male

Also Known As

El Sol De Mexico, El Rey, Luismi, Micky, El Idolo, Luismi Rey
9.5
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri (born on April 19, 1970) is a Mexican pop singer best known for his crooning vocals and romantic ballads. He has been a very popular singer in Latin America since the late 1980's. He is commonly referred to as El Sol ("The Sun") and…more

Credits