Luis Santeiro

Follow
Luis Santeiro

Born

10/9/1947, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Luis G. Santeiro
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cuban American television screenwriter and playwright; long time writer for Sesame Street (18 Emmy Awards); head writer for the Emmy-winning PBS bilingual sitcom, Que Pasa, USA?; head writer for Bert & Ernie's Great Adventures; writer Between the Lions (2 Emmy Awards); his plays include, Our Lady of the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Luis Santeiro yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW