Luke Mably

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1976 , London, England, UK

Birth Name

Thomas Luke Mably

Gender

Male

Biography:

Luke was born and raised in London, England on the 1st of March 1976. His love for films started at a young age: he, along with friends, made home video horror films when he was a child. Luke then went on to study at the Birmingham School of Speech and Drama - to pursue dramtic and film studies.

Luke has been in a number of different stage productions, and had a few television and film credits. Some of his television credits include the historical drama "Uprising," the British drama series "Drama Team," and the drmatic mini-series "In the beginning." He is best know for playing Prince Edvard in the teen movie "The Prince and Me."
More
Less