Luke Perry

Follow
Luke Perry

Born

10/11/1965, Mansfield, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Coy Luther Perry III

Gender

Male
  • James Van Der Beek as Kirk Hafner and Lu...
  • James Van Der Beek as Kirk Hafner and Lu...
9.1
User Rating
144 votes

Biography

EDIT
Luke started his acting career on the daytime soap opera Loving. He was out of work alot after Loving and worked selling shoes or chaufferring people around. His mother is Ann Perry Bennett and his father is Coy Luther Perry II. His parents divorced when he was six.…more

Credits