Luke Wilson

Follow
Luke Wilson

Born

9/21/1971, Dallas, Texas, United States

Birth Name

Luke Cunningham Wilson

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT

Luke kicked off his acting career by having fun with some buddies and was lucky enough to debut alongside his brother, Owen Wilson and friend, Wes Anderson. The trio collaborated on "Bottle Rocket," an indie sensation which launched their careers.

Brothers Owen, Andrew Wilson, and Luke Wilson grew…more

Credits