Lulu

Follow
Lulu

Born

11/3/1948, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie

Gender

9.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lulu was born Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie, on November 3rd, 1948, the eldest of a family of four, in Lennox Castle, Lennoxtown, Glasgow - the daughter of a local butcher. She started singing almost immediately. She made her first public appearance singing at the tender age of 4…more

Credits