Lupe Fiasco

Follow
Lupe Fiasco

Born

2/17/1981, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Wassulu Muhammad Jaco

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lupe
9.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rapper Lupe (pronounced LOO-PAY) Fiasco first came into prominence in late 2005, when he appeared on Kanye West's hit song "Touch the Sky". He released his debut album in May 2006. He has made a big name for himself and has become a household name. He is Muslim…more

Credits