Luther Adler

Follow
Luther Adler

Born

5/4/1903

Died

12/8/1984

Birth Name

Lutha Adler

Gender

Male
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Luther Adler was an American actor who in theater, television, and film. He was born on May 4, 1903 in New York City to two actors who were also Jewish immigrants from Russia. He and his five brothers and sisters all pursued theater. He first appeared on Broadway…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Luther Adler yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW