Luther Campbell

Follow
Luther Campbell

Born

12/22/1960, Miami, Florida

Birth Name

Luther R. Campbell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Luke Skywalker, Luther R. Campbell
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Luther Campbell was one half of the popular 80's and 90's rap group 2 Live Crew. He was also heavily involved with the University of Miami football team during that time and has spoken publicly about his involvement.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW