Luther Vandross

Follow
Luther Vandross

Born

4/20/1951, New York

Died

7/1/2005

Birth Name

Luther Ronzoni Vandross

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Luther Vandross is easily recognized as one of the top R&B singers of all time. Born in New York, he attended Taft High School but cut short his formal education at the Western Michigan University to answer his musical calling. As a teenager, he worked with the musical…more

Credits