TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Lyle Bettger

Follow
Lyle Bettger

Born

2/13/1915, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

9/24/2003

Birth Name

Lyle S. Bettger

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lyle Bettger was an American actor who typically played villains. Born in Phialdelphia, Pennsylvania in 1915, the son of a baseball player for the St Louis Cardinals, Bettger studied acting at the American Academy of Dramatic Art. After graduating he played a number of roles in small theatre…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lyle Bettger yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW