Lyle Lovett

Follow
Lyle Lovett

Born

11/1/1957, Klein, Harris County, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Lyle Pearce Lovett

Gender

Male
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lyle Lovett is the American country and western singer, song writer, and actor. He was born on November 1, 1957 in North Harris County, Texas and did not initially intend to go into music. He went to Texas A&M and majored in German and journalism. However, he established…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lyle Lovett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less