Lyle Talbot

Follow
Lyle Talbot

Born

2/8/1902, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

3/2/1996

Birth Name

Lisle Henderson

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lyle Talbot, originally known as Lisle Henderson, was born on February 8th 1902 in Pittsburgh, before being raised in Nebraska. His career as an actor began when he worked in traveling tent shows, before he responded to a request for actors "who could talk" advertised by Hollywood directors…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW