Lyle Waggoner

Follow
Lyle Waggoner

Born

4/13/1935, Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lyle Waggner
8.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mr. Waggoner is the owner and operator of STAR WAGGONS INC. STUDIO LOCATION TRAILERS in Sylmar, CA. STAR WAGGONS INC. is the largest supplier of studio location rental trailers in the entertainment industry. While filming "Wonder Woman," Mr. Waggoner got the idea for his business. He recalled in…more

Credits