Lyn Moran

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/12/1978 , Columbia, South Carolina

Birth Name

Lyn Stuckey

Gender

Female

Biography:

Lyn is one of the dancers and mascots on the later seasons of the Australian kids' show, The Wiggles. She's originally from South Carolina and has been involved with dance since she was four years old, and has participated in many dance competitions and shows. She is married to fellow dancer Sam Moran, who became the new Yellow Wiggle on November 2006.