Lynda Carter

Follow
Lynda Carter

Born

7/24/1951, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Linda Jean Córdoba Carter

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Linda Carter
9.1
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lynda Carter is 5'9" tall and of Irish/Hispanic descent. She is the youngest of three siblings (one brother and one sister) and started performing as a singer with the band 'The Relatives' during high school. She later joined 'The Garfin Gathering with Lynda Carter' for more exposure. The…more

Credits