Lynda La Plante

Follow
Lynda La Plante

Born

3/15/1943, Newton, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Lynda J. Titchmarsh

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Linda La Plante, Lynda Marchal
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lynda La Plante began her career as an actress and appeared in shows such as "Bergerac", "The Sweeney" and "The Professionals" under the name Lynda Marchal. She wrote the successful series "Widows"(1983), which was one of four plot outlines she sent to producers. She develped the best one,…more

Credits