Lynn Bari

Follow
Lynn Bari

Born

12/18/1913, Roanoke, Virginia, USA

Died

11/20/1989

Birth Name

Margaret Schuyler Fisher

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Marjorie Bitzer
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lynn Bari was born Margaret Schuyler Fisher on December 18, 1913, in Roanoke, Virginia. Bari first became interested in acting when she enrolled in theatric classes in Boston. She didn't take the classes because she wanted to be an actress, she took the classes because she wanted an…more

Credits