Lynn Cartwright

Follow
Lynn Cartwright

Born

2/27/1927, McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Died

1/2/2004

Birth Name

Doralyn E. Cartwright

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Danielle Carver
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wife (and often working partner) of actor/screenwriter Leo Gordon. Possibly best-known for her last role - playing the older Dottie (Geena Davis' character) in A League of Their Own.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lynn Cartwright yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW