Lynn Collins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/1/1979 , Texas, USA

Birth Name

Viola Lynn Collins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Viola Lynn Collins is an American stage and film actress born in Texas. She has done theater work for Shakespeare productions and otherwise in New York and Los Angeles.

In 2007, she played Sarah, the love interest of Matthew Perry's character in Numb, an independent film which won an Audience Award in the 2007 Gen Art Film Festival and a Gold Medal for Excellence in the 2008 Park City Music Festival.

In 2008, Lynn found herself in a series regular role as the sexy bar waitress Dawn Green in Alan Ball's vampire series True Blood on HBO. She has been dividing her time between working on stage in New York and film and television in Los Angeles.
More
Less