Lynn Herring

Follow
Lynn Herring

Born

9/22/1958, Enid, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Sheryl Lynn Herring

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lynn Herring-Northrop
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lynn joined the cast of General Hospital in March of 1986, originally for a stint that would last as long as the prevailing storyline. But Lynn has made the character of Lucy Coe distinctively her own and has remained on board as a key element in the show's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lynn Herring yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW