Lynn Redgrave

Follow
Lynn Redgrave

Born

3/8/1943, London England UK

Died

5/2/2010

Birth Name

Lynn Rachel Redgrave

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
The youngest child of Sir Michael Redgrave and Rachel Kempson (whom she grew to resemble greatly), Lynn Redgrave was also the sister of Vanessa and Corin Redgrave. She seemed to regard herself as the least glamorous member of the family, but talent more than made up for that.…more

Credits