Lynn Whitfield

Follow
Lynn Whitfield

Born

5/6/1953, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Lynn Butler-Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lynn C. Whitfield
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lynn Whitfield was born on May 6th, 1953, in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Her acting career began in 1981 with roles in television shows such as Hill Street Blues, Cagney & Lacey, and Miami Vice. Her television credits also include The Women of Brewster Place, a 1989 miniseries. In…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lynn Whitfield yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less