Lynne Thigpen

Follow
Lynne Thigpen

Born

12/22/1948, Joliet, Ilinois, USA

Died

3/13/2003

Birth Name

Cherlynne Thigpen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lynn Thigpin, Lynn Thigpen, Lyne Thigpen, Cherlynne Richmond
9.9
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lynne Thigpen won a Tony Award for her role in the Broadway production of An American Daughter and received a Tony nomination for her performance in Tintypes. She also won an L.A. Drama Critics Award for her role in a Los Angeles production of Fences. She portrayed the…more

Credits