Lynne Topping Richter

Follow
Lynne Topping Richter

Born

7/10/1949, Terre Haute, Indiana, USA

Died

4/17/2011

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lynne Topping Farrell, Lynne Topping, Lynn Richter
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lynne is an American actress best known for being the second actress to play the role of Chris Brooks on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless," which she played from 1979 to 1982.

Credits