Lysette Anthony

Follow
Lysette Anthony

Born

9/26/1963, London, England

Birth Name

Lysette Chodzko

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

The daughter of English actors Michael Anthony (real name Michael Chodzko) and Bernadette Milne, Lysette was performing in her parents' theatre company at the age of ten, when she starred in Pinocchio in London's West End. Her parents are said to have been so appalled by her precocity…more

Credits