M. Night Shyamalan

Follow
M. Night Shyamalan

Born

8/6/1970, Mahé, Puducherry, India

Birth Name

Manoj Nelliattu Shyamalan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Manoj Night Shyamalan, Night
7.4
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Manoj Nelliattu Shyamalan, writer, director, producer and screenwriter, was born August 6, 1970 in India. He was born to Nelliattu C. Shyamalan, a Malayalee physician, and Jayalakshmi (Jaya) Shyamalan, a Tamil obstetrician and gynecologist. Shyamalan has an older sister, Veena. After his birth, he spent six weeks in…more

Credits