Mabel King

Follow
Mabel King

Born

12/25/1932, Charleston, South Carolina

Died

11/9/1999

Birth Name

Donnie Mabel Elizabeth Washington

Gender

8.1
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mabel King was born December, 25 1932 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA  under the birth name "Donnie Mabel Elizabeth Washington", where she grew up to become a very talented and successful actress and musician.

You most likely will  remember Mabel King for her role as "Momma"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes