Mackenzie Phillips

Follow
Mackenzie Phillips

Born

11/10/1959, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Gender

Female
6.6
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mackenzie Phillips, was known for her role in the 1973 megahit "American Graffiti". Two years later, she got the role that changed her life in the 1975 sitcom "One Day At A Time". The show was an instant hit, and everything was going well until the third season…more

Credits