Mackenzie Rosman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/28/1989 , Charleston, South Carolina

Birth Name

Mackenzie Ryann Rosman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mackenzie Rosman is best known for her role as Ruthie Camden on the long running series 7th Heaven which ended in 2007 after 11 seasons. She has been in a number of television commercials for products ranging from Nike Shoes to Tuffs diapers-her first job as an actress. She loves all animals, especially horses. Mack as her friends call her, works with several charities benefiting animals. Off the set of 7th Heaven, she enjoys reading, dancing, biking, skating, swimming, skiing, and horseback riding. She lives in LA with her younger brother, Chandler; mother, Donna and lots of pets, including a rat named Sweetie.
  • © 2006 World Vision/American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2001 Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • © 2001 Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
More
Less