Macy Gray

Follow
Macy Gray

Born

9/6/1970, Canton, Ohio (USA)

Birth Name

Natalie McIntyre

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Macy G., Macy, MG
  • Macy Gray is a cast member on Season 9 o...
  • Macy Gray and Jonathan Roberts are partn...
  • Macy Gray
7.6
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Macy Gray was born on September 6, 1967 in Canton, Ohio. While attending college at the University of Southern California, Gray got the opportunity by chance to sing on some demo tapes for a friend. This led to her getting the opportunity to sing at jazz cafes in…more

Credits