Madeleine Albright

Follow
Madeleine Albright

Born

5/15/1937, Prague, Czech Republic (formely Czechoslovakia)

Birth Name

Marie Jana Korbelová

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Marie Jana Korbelová, Madeleine Korbel Albright
8.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Madeleine Korbel Albright (born as Marie Jana Korbelová on May 15 1937), was the 64th Secretary of State of the United States of America from January 1997 to Janurary 2001.

Credits