Madeleine Stowe

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/18/1958 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Madeleine Stowe Mora

Gender

Female

Biography:

Madeline Stowe is an American actress born in Los Angeles, CA and currently starring as Victoria Grayson in the hit ABC drama Revenge. For most of her early acting career, Stowe worked in films such as Stakeout, Revenge, Unlawful Entry, and The Last of the Mohicans. She is best known for her work in Blink, Twelve Monkeys, and Robert Altman's Short Cuts.


Her career on television has been mostly on TV movies, but she played Dr. Samantha Kohl on the short lived NBC series Raines and today she can be seen on ABC's Revenge.