Madeline Kahn

Follow
Madeline Kahn

Born

9/29/1942, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Died

12/3/1999

Birth Name

Madeline Gail Wolfson

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hofstra graduate Madeline Kahn was trained for an operatic career, but found her most gainful employment in musical comedy and revue work. While reducing audiences to tears of laughter as a member of New York's Upstairs at the Downstairs satirical troupe, Kahn made her first appearance in the…more

Credits