Madhuri Dixit

Follow
Madhuri Dixit

Born

5/15/1967, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Birth Name

Madhuri Shankar Dixit

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on May 15th 1967 in Mumbai, Maharastra, India, this influential beauty was about to fulfill most girls' dream. She grew up focused on becoming a micro-biologist while doing that she also trained as a dancer. That is how she came to be an excellent dancer which was…more

Credits