Madlyn Rhue

Follow
Madlyn Rhue

Born

10/3/1935, Washington, D.C.

Died

12/16/2003

Birth Name

Madeline Roche Solomon Sampson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Madelyn Rhue, Madylin Rhue, Madylin Rhue, Madeline Rhue
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Madlyn Rhue began her television career at the age of 21 in 1956, when agent Lillian Schary Small said that the 5 feet 4 inches of smoldering Semitic quality had something extra, a talent for small screen. While working on the television series Stagecoach West for Four Star…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Madlyn Rhue yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW