Madonna

Follow
Madonna

Born

8/16/1958, Bay City, Michigan

Birth Name

Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Madonna Richie, Madonna Ciccone
  • Madonna from the Rock and Roll Hall of F...
  • Michael Jackson and Madonna were perfect...
8.3
User Rating
121 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1958 near Detroit, Madonna Ciccone is the oldest daughter of an engineer and a housewife mother of 8 children (Madonna's mother died of cancer when she was only 6 years old). Ever since she was a little girl she demonstrated her artistic abilities by having piano…more

Credits