Mae Questel

Follow
Mae Questel

Born

9/13/1908, The Bronx, New York, USA

Died

1/4/1998

Birth Name

Mae Kwestel

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mae Questal
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Mae was 17 and living in the South Bronx when she won a local contest to find the girl who most resembled Helen Kane, a popular singer known as the "Boop-Oop-A-Doop Queen." She was promptly signed by an agent and began performing in the Vaudeville circuit. Betty…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mae Questel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW