Mae Whitman

Follow
Mae Whitman

Born

6/9/1988, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Mae Margaret Whitman

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mae Margaret Whitman
  • Mae Whitman as Amber Holt, Lauren Graham...
  • Mae Whitman as Amber Holt on Parenthood.
  • Mae Whitman as Amber Holt on Parenthood.
  • Mae Whitman stars as Amber in NBC's Pare...
9.7
User Rating
218 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mae Whitman was born in Los Angeles, California. She has been acting since the age of three, when she first starred in a commercial for Tyson's Chicken. Since then, she has appeared in several movies and television shows, including summer blockbuster 'Independence Day' and hospital drama 'Chicago Hope'.…more

Credits