Mae Whitman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/9/1988 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Mae Margaret Whitman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mae Whitman was born in Los Angeles, California. She has been acting since the age of three, when she first starred in a commercial for Tyson's Chicken. Since then, she has appeared in several movies and television shows, including summer blockbuster 'Independence Day' and hospital drama 'Chicago Hope'. She has also gave her voice to a variety of cartoons, including 'Johnny Bravo', 'Fillmore!' and 'Avatar: The Last Airbender'. As an adult Mae is most commonly known for her role as Amber Holt on the NBC drama 'Parenthood'.
More
Less