Maeve Quinlan

Follow
Maeve Quinlan

Born

11/16/1969, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Maeve Anne Quinlan

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maeve Quinlan stars as Megan Conley, the receptionist for Forrester Creations and confidante to Brooke Logan, on The Bold and the Beautiful. Maeve was born in Chicago to Irish parents. Named after the first queen of Ireland, "Maeve" in Gaelic means "intoxicating" and Quinlan means "strength." Maeve got…more

Credits