Mag Ruffman

Follow
Mag Ruffman

Born

2/28/1957, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Margaret Ruffman

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and living in Richmond Hill, Ontario, Mag is a graduate of the University of Toronto, where she majored in Physical Education. Shortly after graduating she auditioned for a part in a dinner theatre production of Hello Dolly, and later won The du Maurier Search for the Stars.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes