Magda Apanowicz

Follow
Magda Apanowicz

Born

11/8/1985, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Madga Apanowicz
  • Magda Apanowicz as Lacy Rand on Caprica.
  • Alessandra Torresani as Zoe Graystone, M...
  • Alessandra Torresani as Zoe Graystone an...
9.1
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT
Magda Apanowicz is a Canadian actress of Polish descent. She is best known for her role as Josh Trager's girlfriend Andy Jensen on the TV series Kyle XY. Magda studied at the acclaimed Vancouver Film School. Her acting debut was in 2002 on the Showtime series Jeremiah. Her…more

Credits