Maggie Grace

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/21/1983 , Columbus, Ohio

Birth Name

Margaret Grace Denig

Gender

Female

Biography:

A native of Columbus, Ohio, Maggie made her television debut in 2002 as Martha Moxley in the telefilm "Murder in Greenwich." She also starred in the TV movie "12 Mile Road," with Tom Selleck. She has guest-starred on "Law & Order: SVU," "Cold Case," "Lyon's Den" and "CSI: Miami."





Maggie attained star status when she was cast as rich-girl Shannon Rutherford on the series "Lost." This helped her land a lead role in the ill-advised remake of John Carpenter's "The Fog."





Most recently, she purchased a home in Hawaii, near the set of "Lost." She is very good friends with her "Lost" co-star Josh Holloway and his wife Yessica.
More
Less