Maggie Gyllenhaal

Follow
Maggie Gyllenhaal

Born

11/16/1977, Lower East Side, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Ruth Gyllenhaal

Gender

Female
7.9
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maggie Gyllenhaal is hailed by many as one of the most interesting actresses of her generation thanks to her quirky appeal, unique beauty and seemingly fearless acting. It makes a lot of sense, being that she comes from a family full of filmmakers: her father Stephen is a…more

Credits