Maggie Kirkpatrick

Follow
Maggie Kirkpatrick

Born

1/29/1941, Albury, NSW, Australia

Birth Name

Margaret Ann Downs

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margaret Ann Downs was born on 29th January 1941 in Albury, a small town on the border between New South Wales and Victoria, Australia. Only six months later her father, James Downs, was killed whilst on active service as a soldier in North Africa. This tragedy meant that…more

Credits