Maggie Lawson

Follow
Maggie Lawson

Born

8/12/1980, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Lawson

Gender

Female
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, Tim Omu...
  • Maggie Lawson as Juliet O'Hara on Psych.
  • Corbin Bernsen as Henry Spencer, Tim Omu...
7.7
User Rating
269 votes

Biography

EDIT

Maggie Lawson was born and raised in Louisville, Kentucky. When she was eight, she began appearing in local community and dinner theatre productions and at 10 she earned an on-air commercial gig at a Louisville TV station which soon lead to a steady six-year role as a TV…more

Credits