Maggie McNamara

Follow
Maggie McNamara

Born

6/18/1928, New York City, NY

Died

2/18/1978

Birth Name

Marguerite McNamara

Gender

Female
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pretty brunette actress who was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actress in her film debut in 1953's The Moon is Blue opposite David Niven and William Holden. She made two more films and then abruptly left Hollywood and was not seen on-screen again for eight years.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW