Maggie Peterson

Follow
Maggie Peterson

Born

1/10/1941, Greeley, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Ann Peterson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Margaret Ann Peterson, Maggie Petersen
8.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margaret Ann Peterson was born to Arthur and Tressa Peterson in Greeley, Colorado in 1941. She grew up in a very musical family. Maggie, her brother Jim, and two of Jim's friends formed a small group called the Ja-Da Quartet. They would ride around in the back of…more

Credits