Maggie Roswell

Follow
Maggie Roswell

Born

11/14/1952, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Mary Margaret Nina Roswell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maggie Rosewell, Mummified Maggie Roswell
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

This is to explain the Maggie Roswell controversy in THE SIMPSONS.

Maggie Roswell is a well respected voice actress in The Simpsons as Maude Flanders, Helen Lovejoy, Luann van Houten, Emma Hoover, Shary Bobbins and various others. But a problem developed in the 11th season about…more

Credits